Monday, August 24, 2009

China Glaze Kaleidoscope Collection, He's Going In Cirlces

Hey everyone. Hope your week started well! I'm sooo happy to have my little angles back! The girls love their new, clean, organized room! It was alot of work and I'm really proud of myself for getting it done. I still have alot of reading to catch up on but I'm enjoy as much of the last two weeks of summer with my kids as I can! I've also broken 4 of my super long (for me) nails! What a vicious cycle!

Today I have a classic fav from the Kaleidoscope Collection. This is 3 coats no base no top. I love this collection, just like the OMG collection these dry really fast and are always super easy to apply! This has tons of sparkle, and a broken-up large chunk kinda holo to it.
This was from when I was still growing out my little potato peeler accident lol!